Management Team

Administrative Division

Steve Stagnitto

Steve
Stagnitto

Administrative Division Director and Personnel Services

Bill
Byrne

Purchasing
Group Leader

Barbara Cronkite

Barbara
Cronkite

Administrative Assistant and Reception
Group Leader

Jennifer Goodwin

Jennifer
Goodwin

Accounting and Sponsored Research Group Leader

Jenny Hamson.

Jenny
Hamson

Publications & Design Group Leader

Grant
Mark

Facility Security Officer

John Sawyer

John
Sawyer

Facilities
Group Leader

Milt Shoup

MILT
Shoup

Building
Construction Coordinator

David
Vanwey

Programmer / Analyst
HR & Personnel Services

Engineering Division

Chuck Sorce

Chuck
Sorce

Engineering
Division Director

Headshot Photo of Cody Taylor

Cody
Taylor

Mechanical Engineering
Group Leader

Greg
Brent

Electronics & Controls
Engineering Group Leader

Matt
Schlueter

Information Technology
Group Leader

Soctt Householder.

Chief
Safety Officer /
Electrical Safety LOTO Specialist

Scott
Householder

Chief
Safety Officer

Chief
Safety Officer /
Electrical Safety LOTO Specialist

Dan
Jones

Information Technology
Security

Doug Jacobs-Perkins

Doug
Jacobs-Perkins

Special
Projects

Joe DiVincenzo

Joe
DiVincenzo

Special
Projects

Experimental Division

Sean Regan.

Sean
Regan

Experimental
Division Director

Rick Spielman

Rick
Spielman

Special Projects
Pulsed Power

Terry
Kessler

Special Projects
Optics & Imaging

David
Harding

Target Fabrication
Group Leader

Mike Rosenberg.

Mike
Rosenberg

Omega Experiments
Group Leader

Jonathan Davies

Jonathan
Davies

Innovative Concepts
Group Leader

Steve Ivancic

Steven
Ivancic

Diagnostic Development and Integration
Group Leader

Michelle
Marshall

High-Energy-Density Physics
Group Leader

Laboratory Safety

Soctt Householder.

Chief
Safety Officer /
Electrical Safety LOTO Specialist

Scott
Householder

Chief
Safety Officer

Chief
Safety Officer /
Electrical Safety LOTO Specialist

Karen Cera

Karen
Cera

Safety
Manager

Patrick Resch.

Patrick
Resch

Safety
Coordinator

Ken Marshall.

Ken
Marshall

Chemical
Hygiene

John Sawyer

John
Sawyer

Fire
Safety

Jason Puth

Jason
Puth

Laser
Safety

Tom Buczek

Tom
Buczek

Mechanical
Safety

Headshot of Mark Romanofsky

Mark
Romanofsky

Mechanical
Safety Officer

Photo portrait of Matt Sharpe.

Matt
Sharpe

Radiation
Safety

Nate Urban

Nate
Urban

Chemical
Hygiene

Mike Hofer.

Mike
Hofer

Electrical
Safety

Albert Consentino

Albert
Consentino

Laser
Safety

Mark
Wittman

Radiation
Safety

Headshot of Jeffery Rodas

Jeffery
Rodas

Subject Matter Expert

Laser and Materials Technology Division

Jon Zuegel

Jon
Zuegel

Laser and Materials Technology
Division Director

Elizabeth Hill

Elizabeth
Hill

Laser Development Projects
Group Leader

Jake Bromage

Jake
Bromage

Laser Technology Development
Group Leader

Stavros Demos

Stavros
Demos

Optical Materials Technology
Group Leader

Amy Rigatti

Amy
Rigatti

Optical Manufacturing Shop
Group Leader

Omega Facility Division

Jason Puth

Jason
Puth

Omega Facility
Division Director (Acting)

M. Labuzeta

Mark
Labuzeta

OMEGA Laser Facility
Manager

D. Canning

Dave
Canning

OMEGA EP Laser Facility
Manager

Brian
Kruschwitz

Laser System Science
Group Leader

Sam Morse

Sam
B. Morse

Infrastructure Planning and Sustainment
Execution Manager

Dave
Weiner

Optical Engineering
Group Leader

Roger
Janezic

Cryo & Tritium
Facility Manager

Plasma & Ultrafast Laser Science & Engineering Division

Dustin Froula.

Ultrafast Laser Plasma Physics Group Leader (Acting)

Dustin
Froula

Plasma & Ultrafast Laser Science & Engineering
Division Director

Ultrafast Laser Plasma Physics Group Leader (Acting)

Philip Nilson

Philip
Nilson

Special Projects
Ultrafast Dense Plasma Physics

Laura Kappy

Laura
Kappy

Education Program Manager

Photo portrait of Jeremy Pigeon.

Jeremy
Pigeon

Ultrafast Plasma Photonics
Group Leader

Hans Rinderknecht

Hans
Rinderknecht

Relativistic Laser Plasmas
Group Leader

David Turnbull

David
Turnbull

Laser–Plasma Interactions
Group Leader

Theory Division

Valeri Goncharov

Valeri
Goncharov

Theory
Division Director

Ken Anderson

Ken
Anderson

HPC-Users Coordinator

Tim Collins

Tim
Collins

Integrated Modeling Group Leader

Suxing Hu.

Suxing
Hu

High-Energy-Density Physics Theory Group Leader

William
Scullin

High-Performance Computing Group Leader